FIVEOFFCreate club
SCF

Boru

#3 · Scaffold Saints · Middle

Back

Career

Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
0
Avg rating
-
Form
Steady

Last five ratings

No matches played yet.

Card

65DEF · #3 · SCFBoru
GK3.2
DEF9.6
PASS7.2
SHOOT4.0
PACE5.4
STR9.0
FLAIR1.2
BRAINS8.1
  • FLAIR - Bottom 2% in the game

The Wall. Ice in the Veins: finishes better when the clock is nearly done.

Attributes

GK
3.2
DEF
9.6
PASS
7.2
SHOOT
4.0
PACE
5.4
STR
9.0
FLAIR
1.2
BRAINS
8.1

The Wall. Reads it, wins it, gives it simple. Nothing gets past him twice.

Ice in the Veins: finishes better when the clock is nearly done.

What it does to the match

  • ▲Tackles · The Wall attributesWins more duels and blocks (9.6/10)
  • ▲Duels · The Wall attributesHolds off contact and survives fouls (9.0/10)
  • ▼Dribbles · The Wall attributesKeeps it simple (1.2/10)
  • ▲Late goals · Calm Under PressureSharper finishing inside the closing minute